Pages


Thursday, October 27, 2011

087 In Heaven

Not the feeling, literally.

Yeah, JYJ In Heaven album, I am waiting for youuuu~

And guess what, my seminar is tomorrow. and my case write up is also due tomorrow, still haven't finish completely. And currently I am not anywhere near 'the zone'.

Yup. The zone, the mood to study or anything. I just want to be able to finish my works and wish for the best for the next week and tomorrow *crossing my fingers tightly*. I have to clerk patients too. Gosh, these days my emotional graph is pretty much upside-down. Ok. Off to work now.

Sometimes this is only what I have in my mind

Then, when the time comes, I'll be miserable 


And all I see is this mad-looking-Luffy pointing finger at me


I guess i need to stop watching One Piece.

Monday, September 5, 2011

086 Sweet ;))

Salam.

Lately, saye minat sangat kat lagu River Flows In You by Yiruma. Dapat tau daripada Twilight's (Patty encem ^^") Bella's Lullaby - tatau ape kaitan lagu ni dengan lagu Yiruma ni. Nak kate Yiruma punye lagu tak jugak... Hmm...  Terjebak pun sebab Youtube lah. (thanks Youtube sebab melalaikan hidupku... T_T") So, sekarang ni seriously dah jatuh head over heels dah dengan lagu ni. Lepas tu, thanks A LOT to youtube jugak lah ( I'm being sarcastic!) , dekat playlist sebelah tu ade banyak lagu Yiruma yang lain, so yay, a new fan of Yiruma have been born (21 years ago literally) ;))

Lagu ni memang dari mula smpai habis x boring2 dengar, lepas tu ulang2 macam tak cukup button replay nak tekan, LOL. Tah pape. Abaikan. Saye memang macam ni. Kalau nak tau lebih pasal pak cik ni, sila google sendiri okeyh. Oh ye, rupa2 nye, pak cik ni banyak buat OST untuk popular korean dramas mcm Autumn in My Heart dan Secret Garden... hehehe (another reason for me to be a fan).

Cool kan pakcik ni, I really wish I could play like him.


Budak ni pun smart je. Anak sape la ni.. (name die Jung Sung Ha)
cari la kat Youtube, die byk buat cover lagu2 best in piano and guitar. 

Anyway, lepas dengar satu lagu je terus download album die yg First Love tu (Yiruma, bukan Jung Sung Ha okeyh). Lagu2 lain yang cambest - Kiss The Rain, If I Could See You Again... Okeyh, pergi google je lah. banyak sangat lagu die yg cambest. 


Ok. lagu ni macam selalu dengar kan? Kenapa macam familiar ea?
Ok. Abaikan.

^^"

edited : oh. umur die mcm 30-an.. mudenye dah cipta lagu2 yg best.. kan?

Tuesday, August 16, 2011

085 Tak rasa bersalahkah?

Salam

Saye bukan perfek sangat nak menegur orang lain, ilmu saye, paras dada pun tak sampai. Umur? hmph~ tak payah cakap lah, baru setahun jagung (tibe2 nak rase macam muda XD). Tapi pada umur macam ni, seharusnya, dah pandai berfikir, dah pandai buat decision mana satu baik dan mana satu buruk. Tapi bila baca blog 'makcik' ni, memang beristighfar panjang2, scroll bawah sikit, istighfar, klik sekali, mngucap, klik dua kali terus tak sanggup nak baca.

Penulis membahasakan diri sendiri sebagai 'makcik'. Yakni, seseorang yang lebih tua(dari umur sayalah). Pada saya, kalau umur lagi tua tu memang wajib kita hormat.Tapi melihat penulisan dan pandangan2 beliau, memang tak mampu nak panggil 'makcik' or 'akak'.

Secondly, her posts, even an eleven years old Muslimin or Muslimah can't even agree to her. (cuba lah try tanye budak2 kecik dekat sekolah agama. Once, in my old school, a 5 y/o kid can't even went to the toilet, she's just standing in front of it. When asked why? She said she forget the du'a for entering the toilet. Innocent, naaah~  She's just abiding the rules.. and yeah, with a little bit of innocent side ;D)

Thirdly, I thought she stopped already!!! Why there is no action taken, she's too much!

http://makcikhajjahsittalwuzara1001.wordpress.com/

I am posting this address not to advertise her blog, just want to make Muslims realize this is what we'll be if we are not careful enough on what we've exposed to.

Monday, August 15, 2011

084 Betty bought what??!

Salam,


Just wanna share some tounge twister thingy. It's been a long time since I've heard that and it brings back memories. *chewwah~*


1. She sells seashell by the seashore


2. Betty bought a butter but the butter that Betty bought was bitter so Betty bought another butter to make the bitter butter better.


3. Peter Piper picked a peck of pickled peppers.
A peck of pickled peppers Peter Piper picked.
If Peter Piper picked a peck of pickled peppers,
Where's the peck of pickled peppers Peter Piper picked?

4. If you stick a stock of liquor in your locker, it is slick to stick a lock upon your stock or some joker who is slicker is going to trick you of your liquor if you fail to lock your liquor with a lock.\

Smile!

Try lah before berbuka ni.. ;D

Tuesday, August 9, 2011

083 Take risks.


Capture gambar ape ni ain???


LOL. I just love the scenary, found a quote, combine them together. Its nothing, really.
They are not even matched. 


.just forget it.


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...